Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Parasnath Commodity.

At Parasnath Commodity we are strongly committed to protecting the personal and financial information that you submit to us. This information is provided when you register to receive certain services or products, such as online share trading. The personal information we get from you will help us provide you with improved services and products that match your needs as closely as possible.

We shall not sell your personal information to any third party. However under certain conditions we would share this information:

We share information as part of normal business operations, such as providing you with any services to which you subscribe, and any activity related to these services such as collecting fees for those services, and informing you about these services; as part of normal legal/regulatory purposes required by the Securities and Exchange Board of India and other regulatory and government entities, and We may occasionally invite selected third parties to participate in offers we feel would be attractive to customers of Parasnath Commodity customers.

It may become necessary for Parasnath Commodity to disclose your personal information to our agents and contractors, or to their subcontractors. However these parties would be required to use the information obtained from Parasnath Commodity for such use exclusively.

Your account information is protected by placing it in the secure portion of our website, which is why you need to enter your unique login username and password each time you want to access your account information.

Do help us protect your privacy by maintaining the secrecy of the username and password you use for any of our services.

Please note that this privacy policy does not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any party, nor is it intended to do so.

We, at Parasnath Commodity, acknowledge and accept that the personal details that you impart to us, is to be kept in strict confidentiality and to use the information only in the manner which would be beneficial to our customers. We consider our relationship with you as invaluable and strive to respect and safeguard your right to privacy. We shall protect the personal details received from you with the same degree of care, but no less than a reasonable degree of care, to prevent the unauthorized use, dissemination, or publication of this information as we protect our own confidential information of a like nature. We shall use the personal information to improve our service to you and to keep you updated about our new product or information that may be of interest to you. The information collected from you would be used in the right spirit and context in which it is intended to be used. Your information would be used by us to process your trading request and to carry out the settlements of your obligations.

We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules thereunder. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way, please do not provide the details of your information on the Website.

To ensure security of access to the personal information and transaction details, the access to the secured zone of our website is restricted by the unique login ID and Password selected by you. You should be very careful in handling the ID and password and you should ensure that you do not reveal it to anybody, nor do you keep it in writing. You should keep changing your password periodically. We and our affiliates will share/sell/transfer/license/convey some or all of your personal information with another business entity to carry out any business activity or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business or for any other reason whatsoever. Once you provide your information to us, you provide such information to us and our affiliate and we and our affiliate may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction conducted on https://parasnathcommodity.com/.

Doing the right thing, at the ideal time.

900

Countries Accepted

16

Million Wallets

100

%

Satisfied customers